Werkwoord "to predict" - Engelse werkwoorden

Conjugation of have (Export PDF)

engelsWerkwoord "to predict"

Infinitive
engels
  • to predict
Simple past
engels
  • predicted
Past participle
engels
  • predicted

Indicative

Present

I
predict
you
predict
he/she/it
predicts
we
predict
you
predict
they
predict

Present continuous

I
am predicting
you
are predicting
he/she/it
is predicting
we
are predicting
you
are predicting
they
are predicting

Simple past

I
predicted
you
predicted
he/she/it
predicted
we
predicted
you
predicted
they
predicted

Past continuous

I
was predicting
you
were predicting
he/she/it
was predicting
we
were predicting
you
were predicting
they
were predicting

Present perfect

I
have predicted
you
have predicted
he/she/it
has predicted
we
have predicted
you
have predicted
they
have predicted

Present perfect continuous

I
have been predicting
you
have been predicting
he/she/it
has been predicting
we
have been predicting
you
have been predicting
they
have been predicting

Past perfect

I
had predicted
you
had predicted
he/she/it
had predicted
we
had predicted
you
had predicted
they
had predicted

Past perfect continuous

I
had been predicting
you
had been predicting
he/she/it
had been predicting
we
had been predicting
you
had been predicting
they
had been predicting

Future

I
will predict
you
will predict
he/she/it
will predict
we
will predict
you
will predict
they
will predict

Future continuous

I
will be predicting
you
will be predicting
he/she/it
will be predicting
we
will be predicting
you
will be predicting
they
will be predicting

Future perfect

I
will have predicted
you
will have predicted
he/she/it
will have predicted
we
will have predicted
you
will have predicted
they
will have predicted

Future perfect continuous

I
will have been predicting
you
will have been predicting
he/she/it
will have been predicting
we
will have been predicting
you
will have been predicting
they
will have been predicting

Vertalingen (Nederlands) voor "to predict"

Vind de meest gebruikte werkwoorden in Engels.